Andrew Rosindell

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Romford

@AndrewRosindell https://facebook.com/AndrewRosindellofficial

About your former Member of Parliament

Andrew Rosindell is a former MP for Romford.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (17 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Romford

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 7 Mehefin 2001 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Andrew Rosindell campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • Home Department
  • Health
  • Defence
  • Foreign
  • Commonwealth and Development Office
  • Gibraltar
  • British Overseas Territories
  • Departmental Internet
  • Iraq
  • Turks and Caicos Islands

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Community and Suspended Sentences (Notification of Details) Bill Committee ( 8 Mai 2024 to 14 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Special Envoy for Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill (Formerly known as International Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill) Committee (17 Ebr 2024 to 24 Ebr 2024)
  • Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories (12 Maw 2024 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee (12 Ion 2022 to 19 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee ( 1 Rha 2021 to 8 Rha 2021)
  • Member, Foreign Affairs Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (15 Ion 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Foreign Affairs Committee (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (22 Meh 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Co Chair, British-Irish Parliamentary Assembly ( 4 Gor 2016 to 11 Hyd 2022)
  • Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee ( 5 Ion 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • NATO Parliamentary Assembly UK Delegation (23 Tach 2015 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Foreign Affairs Committee ( 8 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Foreign Affairs Committee (12 Gor 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (29 Meh 2010 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Shadow Minister (Home Affairs) ( 3 Gor 2007 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) (10 Mai 2005 to 3 Gor 2007)
  • Vice-Chair, Conservative Party ( 1 Gor 2004 to 1 Gor 2005)
  • Member, Constitutional Affairs Committee ( 5 Ion 2004 to 12 Gor 2005)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) (23 Mai 2002 to 15 Rha 2003)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) (23 Mai 2002 to 15 Rha 2003)
  • Member, Regulatory Reform Committee (16 Gor 2001 to 12 Gor 2005)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Andrew Rosindell

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)