Mark Prisk

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Hertford and Stortford

@PriskMark https://facebook.com/Prisk.Mark

About your former Member of Parliament

Mark Prisk is a former MP for Hertford and Stortford.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (17 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Hertford and Stortford

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 7 Mehefin 2001 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Tachwedd 2019 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Mark Prisk campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Treasury
  • Trade and Industry
  • Communities and Local Government
  • Business
  • Enterprise and Regulatory Reform
  • Transport
  • Departmental Procurement
  • Departmental IT
  • Christmas
  • IT Projects
  • Stamp Duty Land Tax

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee (13 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission ( 6 Med 2012 to 18 Tach 2013)
  • The Minister for Housing ( 6 Med 2012 to 7 Hyd 2013)
  • The Minister of State, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills (13 Mai 2010 to 6 Med 2012)
  • Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) (27 Gor 2009 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Regulatory Reform Committee (23 Meh 2008 to 29 Meh 2009)
  • Shadow Minister (Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform) (10 Mai 2005 to 27 Gor 2009)
  • Shadow Paymaster General ( 1 Meh 2003 to 1 Meh 2004)
  • Shadow Financial Secretary ( 1 Meh 2002 to 1 Meh 2003)
  • Member, Welsh Affairs Committee (16 Gor 2001 to 17 Gor 2005)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Mark Prisk

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)