Anne Moffat

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer East Lothian

About your former Member of Parliament

Anne Moffat is a former MP for East Lothian.

What you can do

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Llafur MP am East Lothian

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 7 Mehefin 2001 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 12 Ebrill 2010 — heb sefyll i gael ei hailethol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Work and Pensions
  • Culture Media and Sport
  • Treasury
  • Environment Food and Rural Affairs
  • Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • Child Support Agency
  • Child Trust Fund
  • Benefits (East Lothian)
  • Recycling
  • Television Licences

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Business, Innovation and Skills Committee ( 7 Hyd 2009 to 11 Mai 2010)
  • PPS (Rt Hon Alan Johnson, Secretary of State), Department of Health (27 Tach 2008 to 16 Ion 2009)
  • Member, Business and Enterprise Committee (18 Ebr 2008 to 7 Hyd 2009)
  • Member, Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform Committee ( 7 Tach 2007 to 18 Ebr 2008)
  • Member, Trade & Industry Committee (14 Gor 2005 to 7 Tach 2007)
  • Member, European Scrutiny Committee (14 Meh 2004 to 11 Ebr 2005)
  • Member, Accommodation and works Committee (28 Mai 2004 to 11 Ebr 2005)
  • Member, Modernisation of the House of Commons Committee (28 Mai 2004 to 11 Ebr 2005)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Anne Moffat

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.