Chris Grayling

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Epsom and Ewell

@transportgovuk https://facebook.com/Chris.Grayling.Official

About your former Member of Parliament

Chris Grayling is a former MP for Epsom and Ewell.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (20 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:

This MP is standing down from Parliament at this election.


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Epsom and Ewell

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 7 Mehefin 2001 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Chris Grayling campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Health
  • Home Department
  • Transport
  • Transport
  • Local Government and the Regions
  • Work and Pensions
  • Railtrack
  • Railways
  • Smoking
  • Network Rail
  • London Underground

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee (22 Ion 2024 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research (22 Ion 2024 to 22 Ion 2024)
  • Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament (13 Gor 2020 to 16 Med 2020)
  • The Secretary of State for Transport (14 Gor 2016 to 24 Gor 2019)
  • Member, Palace of Westminster (Joint Committee) (16 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority (18 Mai 2015 to 14 Gor 2016)
  • Member, Public Accounts Commission ( 8 Mai 2015 to 14 Gor 2016)
  • Member, House of Commons Commission ( 8 Mai 2015 to 14 Gor 2016)
  • Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons ( 8 Mai 2015 to 14 Gor 2016)
  • The Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice ( 6 Med 2012 to 8 Mai 2015)
  • The Minister of State, Department for Work and Pensions (13 Mai 2010 to 6 Med 2012)
  • Shadow Minister (Home Affairs) (19 Ion 2009 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Shadow Secretary of State for Work and Pensions ( 3 Gor 2007 to 19 Ion 2009)
  • Shadow Secretary of State for Transport ( 8 Rha 2005 to 3 Gor 2007)
  • Member, Modernisation of the House of Commons Committee (15 Gor 2005 to 16 Ion 2006)
  • Shadow Leader of the House of Commons (10 Mai 2005 to 8 Rha 2005)
  • Shadow Minister (Education) (10 Mai 2003 to 10 Mai 2005)
  • Member, Transport Committee (22 Gor 2002 to 2 Rha 2002)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) (10 Gor 2002 to 20 Rha 2002)
  • Shadow Minister (Health) (10 Mai 2002 to 10 Mai 2003)
  • Member, Transport Sub-committee (16 Gor 2001 to 22 Gor 2002)
  • Member, Transport, Local Government & The Regions Committee (16 Gor 2001 to 22 Gor 2002)
  • Member, Urban Affairs Sub-committee (16 Gor 2001 to 22 Gor 2002)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Chris Grayling

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)