Paul Goodman

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Wycombe

About your former Member of Parliament

Paul Goodman is a former MP for Wycombe.

What you can do

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Wycombe

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 7 Mehefin 2001 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 12 Ebrill 2010 — heb sefyll i gael ei hailethol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Work and Pensions
  • Communities and Local Government
  • Education and Skills
  • Home Department
  • Treasury
  • Community Relations
  • Child Support Agency
  • Child Care
  • Departmental Translation Services
  • Tax Credits

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • - Shadow Minister, Communities and Local Government (27 Gor 2009 to 11 Mai 2010)
  • Shadow Minister, Communities and Local Government ( 6 Gor 2007 to 27 Gor 2009)
  • Shadow Minister (Childcare), Treasury (16 Rha 2005 to 6 Gor 2007)
  • (Also PPS To the Chairman of the Party), Work & Pensions & Welfare Reform (13 Meh 2005 to 16 Rha 2005)
  • Shadow Minister, Work & Pensions & Welfare Reform (20 Mai 2005 to 13 Meh 2005)
  • Shadow Minister, Work & Pensions and Welfare Reform (17 Maw 2005 to 20 Mai 2005)
  • Member, Draft Disability Discrimination Bill (Joint Committee) (28 Mai 2004 to 11 Meh 2004)
  • Member, Work and Pensions Committee (28 Mai 2004 to 11 Ebr 2005)
  • Shadow Minister (Disabled People), Economic Affairs (10 Mai 2004 to 17 Maw 2005)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Paul Goodman

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.