Mark Field

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Cities of London and Westminster

@MarkFieldUK https://facebook.com/MarkFieldMP

About your former Member of Parliament

Mark Field is a former MP for Cities of London and Westminster.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (15 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Cities of London and Westminster

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 7 Mehefin 2001 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Tachwedd 2019 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Mark Field campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Culture Media and Sport
  • Home Department
  • Transport
  • Local Government and the Regions
  • Treasury
  • Communities and Local Government
  • Libraries
  • Accreditation
  • Local Government Finance
  • United Kingdom Accreditation Service
  • Government Office for London

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Minister of State (13 Meh 2017 to 25 Gor 2019)
  • Vice-Chair, Conservative Party (15 Gor 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament (13 Med 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament (13 Med 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Procedure Committee (20 Mai 2008 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Crossrail Bill Committee (14 Tach 2007 to 18 Tach 2007)
  • Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport) ( 8 Rha 2005 to 8 Tach 2006)
  • Shadow Financial Secretary (10 Mai 2005 to 8 Rha 2005)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) ( 1 Meh 2003 to 1 Meh 2004)
  • Shadow Minister ( 1 Meh 2003 to 1 Meh 2005)
  • Shadow Minister (London) ( 1 Meh 2003 to 1 Meh 2005)
  • Member, Constitutional Affairs Committee (28 Ion 2003 to 5 Ion 2004)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Mark Field

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: Open Government License 3