Jacqui Lait

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Beckenham

General Election 2024

Find out more about your new constituency and candidates!

About your former Member of Parliament

Jacqui Lait is a former MP for Beckenham.

What you can do

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Beckenham

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 9 Ebrill 1992 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 12 Ebrill 2010 — heb sefyll i gael ei hailethol

Also represented Hastings and Rye

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Communities and Local Government
  • Home Department
  • Treasury
  • Scotland
  • Environment Food and Rural Affairs
  • Home Information Packs
  • Departments: Private Finance Initiative
  • Local Government Finance
  • Housing: Valuation
  • Housing: Low Incomes

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Shadow Minister, Communities and Local Government ( 6 Gor 2007 to 19 Ion 2009)
  • Shadow Minister (London), Communities and Local Government (18 Ion 2006 to 6 Gor 2007)
  • Shadow Minister (London), Office of the Deputy Prime Minister (16 Rha 2005 to 18 Ion 2006)
  • Shadow Minister (London), Local Government Affairs & Communities (20 Mai 2005 to 16 Rha 2005)
  • Shadow Minister, Home Affairs ( 6 Gor 2004 to 20 Mai 2005)
  • Shadow Minister, Home, Constitutional & Legal Affairs (10 Mai 2004 to 6 Gor 2004)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Jacqui Lait

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.