Mr Kevin McNamara

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer Kingston upon Hull North

General Election 2024

Find out more about your new constituency and candidates!

About your former Member of Parliament

Mr Kevin McNamara is a former MP for Kingston upon Hull North.

What you can do

Proffil

Cyn Llafur MP am Kingston upon Hull North

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 27 Ionawr 1966 — unknown

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 11 Ebrill 2005 — heb sefyll i gael ei hailethol

Also represented Kingston upon Hull Central

Expenses

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) (28 Mai 2004 to 11 Ebr 2005)
  • Member, Standards and Privileges Committee (28 Mai 2004 to 11 Ebr 2005)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Written Answers — Defence: Dean May 7 Apr 2005

    To ask the Secretary of State for Defence if he will list the recommendations made by the judge following the conviction of Staff Sergeant Dean May for manslaughter at Winchester Crown court in July 2002; and what measures were taken to act upon these recommendations.
  • Written Answers — Defence: Religious Counsellors 7 Apr 2005

    To ask the Secretary of State for Defence (1) what the limits are of confidentiality offered by the Padre or religious counsellor in an Army barracks setting; what (a) guidelines and (b) advice are available to newly appointed officers regarding the limits of such confidentiality; and what provisions are made for periodic advice on the subject to be given to such appointees through the...
  • Written Answers — Defence: Sergeant Paul Connolly 7 Apr 2005

    To ask the Secretary of State for Defence what the outcome of the investigation into the death of Sergeant Paul Connolly at Shaibah logistic base on 26 December 2004 was; on what date a Board of Inquiry was opened; where and on what date the funeral was; and whether there will be an inquest.

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Mr Kevin McNamara

Register of Members’ Interests

New: Download a spreadsheet of all Members Interests.

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

Last updated: 11 Ebr 2005.

2. Remunerated employment, office, profession etc
Political Science Speaker Coordinator for Drew University's London Semester. (Up to £5,000)
4. Sponsorship or financial or material support
The services of a researcher funded by the Catholic Bishops Conference of England and Wales for the period 1 October 2004 to 31 July 2005. (Registered 12 November 2004)

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.