Tony Lloyd

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer Rochdale

@tony4rochdale https://facebook.com/TonyLloydMP

About your former Member of Parliament

Tony Lloyd is a former MP for Rochdale.

What you can do

Proffil

Cyn Llafur MP am Rochdale

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 9 Mehefin 1983 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 17 Ionawr 2024 — Wedi marw

Also represented Manchester Central; Stretford

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • Home Department
  • Health
  • Home Office
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Correspondence
  • Members: Correspondence
  • Agriculture: Seasonal Workers
  • Immigration
  • Migrant Workers: Seasonal Workers

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee (29 Tach 2022 to 17 Ion 2024)
  • Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee (23 Tach 2022 to 30 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee ( 7 Med 2022 to 18 Hyd 2022)
  • Member, International Trade Committee (13 Gor 2021 to 6 Chw 2023)
  • Shadow Secretary of State for Scotland (19 Rha 2019 to 6 Ebr 2020)
  • Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (23 Maw 2018 to 28 Ebr 2020)
  • Shadow Minister (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (Housing) ( 9 Ion 2018 to 23 Maw 2018)
  • Shadow Minister (Housing) ( 3 Gor 2017 to 9 Ion 2018)
  • Member, European Scrutiny Committee (26 Gor 2010 to 28 Tach 2011)
  • Member, North West Regional Select Committee ( 4 Maw 2009 to 11 Mai 2010)
  • Member, North West Regional Select Committee ( 3 Maw 2009 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Chair, Parliamentary Labour Party ( 5 Rha 2006 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) ( 6 Mai 1997 to 29 Gor 1999)
  • Minister of State, Foreign & Commonwealth Office ( 5 Mai 1997 to 28 Gor 1999)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) ( 1 Gor 1995 to 1 Mai 1997)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) ( 1 Gor 1994 to 1 Gor 1995)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Education) ( 1 Gor 1992 to 1 Gor 1994)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) ( 1 Gor 1988 to 1 Gor 1992)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Transport) ( 1 Gor 1988 to 1 Gor 1989)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) ( 1 Gor 1986 to 1 Gor 1987)
  • Member, Home Affairs: Sub-Committee on Race Relations & Immigration (15 Mai 1985 to 5 Mai 1987)
  • Member, Home Affairs Committee (18 Ebr 1985 to 5 Mai 1987)
  • Member, Social Services Committee ( 9 Meh 1983 to 18 Ebr 1985)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Tony Lloyd

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)