Fabian Hamilton

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer Leeds North East

@FabianLeedsNE https://facebook.com/groups/fabiancampaign

About your former Member of Parliament

Fabian Hamilton is a former MP for Leeds North East.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (10 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Llafur MP am Leeds North East

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 1 Mai 1997 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Fabian Hamilton campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Foreign
  • Commonwealth and Development Office
  • Defence
  • Foreign and Commonwealth Office
  • Ministry of Defence
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Departmental Pay
  • Aviation
  • Data Protection
  • RAF Menwith Hill
  • Telephone Services

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories ( 5 Rha 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Foreign Affairs Committee (28 Tach 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Transport Committee (20 Tach 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) ( 2 Med 2020 to 5 Med 2023)
  • Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (10 Hyd 2016 to 2 Med 2020)
  • Shadow Minister (Defence) (10 Hyd 2016 to 10 Ebr 2020)
  • Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) ( 7 Ion 2016 to 4 Gor 2016)
  • Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact ( 1 Hyd 2015 to 27 Ion 2016)
  • Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact (14 Gor 2015 to 1 Hyd 2015)
  • Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact (14 Gor 2015 to 1 Hyd 2015)
  • Member, International Development Committee ( 8 Gor 2015 to 8 Chw 2016)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (25 Meh 2015 to 11 Ion 2016)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (24 Meh 2013 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (24 Meh 2013 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, International Development Committee ( 4 Chw 2013 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) (30 Tach 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Political and Constitutional Reform Committee ( 8 Tach 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Maw 2008 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Maw 2008 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Maw 2008 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Maw 2008 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Foreign Affairs Committee (16 Gor 2001 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Administration Committee (28 Gor 1997 to 11 Mai 2001)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Fabian Hamilton

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)