Dame Cheryl Gillan

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Chesham and Amersham

@CherylGillanMP https://facebook.com/cherylgillanmp

About your former Member of Parliament

Dame Cheryl Gillan is a former MP for Chesham and Amersham.

What you can do

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Chesham and Amersham

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 9 Ebrill 1992 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 4 Ebrill 2021 — Wedi marw

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Dame Cheryl Gillan campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Home Department
  • Department for Transport
  • Transport
  • Health
  • Justice
  • High Speed 2 Railway Line
  • Prisons
  • National Offender Management Service
  • High Speed Two
  • Probation Service

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Public Accounts Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 4 Ebr 2021)
  • Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority (16 Ion 2020 to 4 Ebr 2021)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (15 Ion 2020 to 4 Ebr 2021)
  • Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority (31 Hyd 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (22 Meh 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority (10 Tach 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee ( 6 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (25 Meh 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Public Administration Committee (12 Mai 2014 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • The Secretary of State for Wales (12 Mai 2010 to 6 Med 2012)
  • Shadow Secretary of State for Wales (10 Mai 2005 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Public Accounts Committee (11 Rha 2003 to 24 Maw 2004)
  • Shadow Minister of State (Home Office) (10 Mai 2003 to 10 Mai 2005)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) (10 Mai 2001 to 10 Mai 2003)
  • Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (10 Mai 1998 to 10 Mai 2001)
  • Shadow Minister (International Development) ( 1 Ebr 1998 to 5 Ebr 2001)
  • Shadow Minister (Trade and Industry) ( 5 Mai 1997 to 10 Mai 1998)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education and Employment) ( 6 Gor 1995 to 1 Mai 1997)
  • Member, Procedure Committee (20 Ebr 1994 to 17 Hyd 1995)
  • Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee (27 Ebr 1992 to 7 Tach 1995)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Dame Cheryl Gillan

Register of Members’ Interests

New: Download a spreadsheet of all Members Interests.

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

Last updated: 15 Maw 2021.

1. Employment and earnings
Payments from Ipsos MORI, 3 Thomas More Square, London E1W 1YW, for surveys. All fees paid direct to charity:
25 July 2020, payment of £250. Hours: 1 hr. (Registered 24 September 2020)
Until 31 March 2020, Member of Advisory Panel on Marketing, GovNet Communications, St James's Buildings, Market St, Manchester M1 6PP. I received £5,000 per annum. Hours: 20 hrs (6 meetings) a year. (Registered 15 May 2014; updated 10 February 2020 and 29 April 2020)
8. Miscellaneous
From 5 November 2016, President (unpaid) of the Buckinghamshire branch of the Campaign to Protect Rural England. (Registered 08 November 2016)

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)