Nick Gibb

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Bognor Regis and Littlehampton

@nickgibbuk https://facebook.com/nickgibbofficial

About your former Member of Parliament

Nick Gibb is a former MP for Bognor Regis and Littlehampton.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (10 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:

This MP is standing down from Parliament at this election.


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Bognor Regis and Littlehampton

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 1 Mai 1997 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Nick Gibb campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Education and Skills
  • Children
  • Schools and Families
  • Home Department
  • Trade and Industry
  • Health
  • Literacy and Numeracy
  • Secondary Education: Curriculum
  • Departmental Staff
  • GCSEs
  • BNFL

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Minister of State (Education) (26 Hyd 2022 to 13 Tach 2023)
  • Minister of State (Education) (15 Gor 2014 to 15 Med 2021)
  • Chair, Draft Voting Eligibility (Prisoners) Bill Committee (15 Mai 2013 to 16 Rha 2013)
  • Chair, Draft Voting Eligibility (Prisoners) Bill Committee (15 Mai 2013 to 16 Rha 2013)
  • Member, Draft Voting Eligibility (Prisoners) Bill Committee ( 4 Maw 2013 to 15 Mai 2013)
  • Minister of State (Education) (13 Mai 2010 to 6 Med 2012)
  • Shadow Minister (Education) (Schools) ( 8 Rha 2005 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Shadow Minister (Education) (10 Mai 2005 to 8 Rha 2005)
  • Member, Education & Skills Committee ( 8 Rha 2003 to 12 Gor 2005)
  • Member, Public Accounts Committee ( 5 Tach 2001 to 11 Rha 2003)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Trade and Industry) ( 1 Meh 1999 to 1 Meh 2001)
  • Member, Treasury Sub-Committee (15 Meh 1998 to 30 Tach 1998)
  • Member, Treasury Committee (15 Meh 1998 to 30 Tach 1998)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Treasury) ( 1 Meh 1998 to 1 Meh 1999)
  • Member, Social Security Committee (14 Gor 1997 to 20 Gor 1998)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Nick Gibb

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)