Louise Ellman

Cyn Labour/Co-operative MP ar gyfer Liverpool, Riverside

@LouiseEllman

About your former Member of Parliament

Louise Ellman is a former MP for Liverpool, Riverside.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (9 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Labour/Co-operative MP am Liverpool, Riverside

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 1 Mai 1997 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Tachwedd 2019 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Party was Labour/Co-operative until 11 Ebr 2005; Llafur until 30 Maw 2015

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Louise Ellman campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Home Department
  • Transport
  • Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • Health
  • Department for Transport
  • Asylum Seekers
  • Royal Liverpool Hospital
  • Iran
  • Rescue Services
  • Lyons Review

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee (20 Chw 2017 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) (10 Med 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Chair, Transport Committee (18 Meh 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Chair, Transport Committee (18 Meh 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee (21 Gor 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) (21 Mai 2008 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Chair, Transport Committee (21 Mai 2008 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Chair, Transport Committee (21 Mai 2008 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Transport Committee (22 Gor 2002 to 21 Mai 2008)
  • Member, Transport Sub-committee (16 Gor 2001 to 22 Gor 2002)
  • Member, Transport, Local Government & The Regions Committee (16 Gor 2001 to 22 Gor 2002)
  • Member, Urban Affairs Sub-committee (16 Gor 2001 to 22 Gor 2002)
  • Member, Environment Sub-committee (15 Gor 1997 to 1 Meh 2001)
  • Member, Environment Sub-committee (14 Gor 1997 to 1 Meh 2001)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Louise Ellman

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)