Gwyneth Dunwoody

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer Crewe and Nantwich

About your former Member of Parliament

Gwyneth Dunwoody is a former MP for Crewe and Nantwich.

What you can do

Proffil

Cyn Llafur MP am Crewe and Nantwich

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 31 Mawrth 1966 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 17 Ebrill 2008 — Wedi marw

Also represented Crewe; Exeter

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Transport
  • Transport
  • Local Government and the Regions
  • Home Department
  • Health
  • Trade and Industry
  • Railways
  • London Olympics
  • Pedicabs/Rickshaws
  • Road Safety
  • Delegated Examiners

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Liaison Committee ( 1 Tach 2005 to 18 Ebr 2008)
  • Chairman, Transport Committee ( 1 Tach 2005 to 18 Ebr 2008)
  • Member, Transport Committee (14 Gor 2005 to 1 Tach 2005)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (28 Mai 2004 to 11 Ebr 2005)
  • Chairman, Transport Committee (28 Mai 2004 to 11 Ebr 2005)
  • Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (28 Mai 2004 to 11 Ebr 2005)

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Gwyneth Dunwoody

Register of Members’ Interests

New: Download a spreadsheet of all Members Interests.

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

Last updated: 25 Maw 2008.

8. Land and Property
Shared ownership of house in Fulham, from which rental income is received.

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.