David Crausby

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer Bolton North East

@DavidCrausby https://facebook.com/david.crausby.mp

About your former Member of Parliament

David Crausby is a former MP for Bolton North East.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (16 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Llafur MP am Bolton North East

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 1 Mai 1997 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Tachwedd 2019 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

David Crausby campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Health
  • Work and Pensions
  • Home Department
  • Transport
  • Defence
  • Fluoridation
  • Fluoride: Drinking Water
  • Housing Benefit
  • Departmental Early Retirement
  • Dental Services: Bolton

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Panel of Chairs (22 Meh 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, High Speed Rail (London - West Midlands) Bill (Commons) Committee ( 7 Gor 2015 to 22 Chw 2016)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (21 Meh 2010 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Chair, North West Regional Select Committee (10 Maw 2009 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, North West Regional Select Committee ( 3 Maw 2009 to 10 Maw 2009)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Maw 2008 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Maw 2008 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Maw 2008 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Defence Committee (16 Gor 2001 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Social Security Committee ( 6 Rha 1999 to 11 Mai 2001)
  • Member, Administration Committee (28 Gor 1997 to 11 Mai 2001)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar David Crausby

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)