Graham Brady

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Altrincham and Sale West

@SirGrahamBrady https://facebook.com/voteforAltSaleWest

About your former Member of Parliament

Graham Brady is a former MP for Altrincham and Sale West.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (20 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:

This MP is standing down from Parliament at this election.


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Altrincham and Sale West

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 1 Mai 1997 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Graham Brady campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Education and Skills
  • Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • Treasury
  • Health
  • Home Department
  • European Union
  • Parliamentary Questions
  • Gcse
  • Working Time Regulations
  • EU Constitution

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Speaker's Conference Committee (19 Hyd 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (15 Ion 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (22 Meh 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (26 Mai 2010 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Chair, Conservative Party 1922 Committee (26 Mai 2010 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (13 Hyd 2009 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Committee on Reform of the House of Commons (20 Gor 2009 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Treasury Committee (17 Gor 2007 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Shadow Minister (Europe) (15 Meh 2004 to 3 Gor 2007)
  • Parliamentary Private Secretaries To Leader of the Opposition (10 Mai 2004 to 9 Med 2004)
  • Member, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister: Housing, Planning, Local Government and the Regions Committee ( 5 Ion 2004 to 12 Gor 2005)
  • Member, Urban Affairs Sub-committee ( 5 Ion 2004 to 12 Gor 2005)
  • Shadow Minister (Education) (18 Med 2001 to 1 Gor 2003)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) ( 1 Meh 2000 to 1 Meh 2001)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) ( 1 Ion 2000 to 1 Meh 2000)
  • Member, Education & Employment Committee (14 Gor 1997 to 11 Mai 2001)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Graham Brady

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)