Crispin Blunt

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Reigate

@crispinbluntmp https://facebook.com/crispinbluntreigate

About your former Member of Parliament

Crispin Blunt is a former MP for Reigate.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (18 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:

This MP is standing down from Parliament at this election.


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Reigate

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 1 Mai 1997 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Crispin Blunt campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Health
  • Home Office
  • Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Home Department
  • Departmental Data Protection
  • Drugs: Misuse
  • Vaccination
  • Departmental Lost Property
  • Middle East

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee (30 Tach 2022 to 7 Rha 2022)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Chw 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Chw 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Chw 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee ( 5 Ion 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) (30 Tach 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) (10 Med 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee (18 Meh 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee (18 Meh 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Draft Voting Eligibility (Prisoners) Bill Committee ( 4 Maw 2013 to 16 Rha 2013)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice) (Prisons and Probation) (17 Mai 2010 to 6 Med 2012)
  • Shadow Minister (Home Affairs) (19 Ion 2009 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Finance and Services Committee (17 Gor 2005 to 9 Chw 2009)
  • Member, Modernisation of the House of Commons Committee (12 Gor 2005 to 15 Gor 2005)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) (15 Meh 2004 to 19 Ion 2009)
  • Member, Defence Committee (17 Tach 2003 to 1 Tach 2004)
  • Shadow Minister (Trade and Industry) ( 3 Mai 2002 to 1 Gor 2003)
  • Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) ( 3 Mai 2002 to 1 Gor 2003)
  • Shadow Spokesperson (Northern Ireland) (18 Med 2001 to 3 Mai 2002)
  • Member, Environment, Transport & Regional Affairs Committee (21 Chw 2000 to 1 Meh 2001)
  • Member, Defence Committee (14 Gor 1998 to 21 Chw 2000)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Crispin Blunt

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)