Exports.

Oral Answers to Questions — Coal Industry. – in the House of Commons am ar 31 Gorffennaf 1935.

Danfonwch hysbysiad imi am ddadleuon fel hyn

Photo of Mr George Hall Mr George Hall , Merthyr Tydfil Aberdare

54.

asked the Secretary for Mines the quantity of coal exported from South Wales to each of the Euro-

ToQuantity of Coal exported from the Bristol Channel Ports during
1931.1932.1933.1934.January-June, 1935
Tons.Tons.Tons.Tons.Tons.
Latvia1,000
Lithuania2,8658,092
Estonia
Finland5,9554,12354,03232,104
Denmark37,06237,50149,98940,72421,867
Norway56,92946,04349,89764,34833,063
Sweden101,15869,80676,00678,01829,326
Iceland2,3943,8072,995
France5,567,8275,285,5415,138,0314,763,4142,192,354
Germany44,20132,82334,61235,96735,630